Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bicas - IMO 8124008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:BicasAdded:May 15, 2005
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Name: Bicas IMO No: 8124008
Ex: Built: 4/1985
Type: Tanker Status: In Service
SubType: Crude Flag: Brazil
DWT: 91,671 Draft: 13.51 Builder: IVI
GT: 53,114 LOA: 243.70 Owner: PETROBRAS
NT: Beam: 41.64 Speed/Cons: 14.00/46.00
Class: LR Depth: 19.72 Engine Type: Sulzer
Cubic: 100,896
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Bicas (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:53,114 tons
Summer DWT:91,671 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© primedude
© Vladimir Knyaz
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!