ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETROSTAR - IMO 7700855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:PETROSTARAdded:May 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7700855Hits:1,908
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Gas processing vessel Petrostar near Singapore

*only image on site (DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Petrostar
IMO:7700855
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3EXA7
Former name(s):
- Yuyo (Until 2005 Apr)
- Yuyo Maru (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:49,983 tons
Summer DWT:52,710 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!