ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FALMOUTH - IMO 9266530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:MAERSK FALMOUTHAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9266530Hits:1,300
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9266530 - Flag England - Port of Registry London - 11.190 dwt - 134,44 mts loa - 862 Teus - Build by J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Germany, Hull nr. 1209 - Arriving Santos on 07.08.04 - Ex: Lina
Vessel Identification
Name:Falmouth
IMO:9266530
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210057000
Callsign:5BMN2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Falmouth (Until 2012 Nov)
- Lina (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,190 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°6’14.4” N, 61°32’0.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 43° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Bb Bgi
Arrival:17th Feb 2017
02:00:47 UTC
Last update:
6 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 17th, 02:00:47 UTCBb Bgi
2017 February 2nd, 21:00:21 UTCBb Bgi
2017 January 25th, 18:00:29 UTCTtpos
2017 January 20th, 02:00:14 UTCBb Bgi
2017 January 18th, 10:00:38 UTCTtpos
2017 January 15th, 05:00:24 UTCDocau
2016 December 28th, 14:00:08 UTCTt Pos
2016 December 25th, 05:00:15 UTCDo Cau
2016 December 18th, 14:00:12 UTCDocau
2016 November 30th, 14:00:46 UTCTtpos
More Of This Ship
FALMOUNT
© Cees Bustraan
FALMOUNT
© Cees Bustraan
FALMOUNT
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,300 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!