ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Crystal Sea - IMO 9116761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:Crystal SeaAdded:May 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9116761Hits:2,117
Photo Category: Well Stimulation/Testing Vessel
Description:
Name: Crystal Sea IMO No: 9116761
Ex: Built: 10/1994
Type: Specialised Carrier Status: In Service
SubType: Pollution Control Flag: Norway
DWT: 8,834 Draft: 9.01 Builder: Langsten As
GT: LOA: 101.00 Owner: Brovigs Rederi
NT: Beam: 21.00 Speed/Cons: -/-
Class: NV Depth: 11.50 Engine Type
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Athena
IMO:9116761
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310539000
Callsign:ZCDV7
Former name(s):
- Bw Carmen (Until 2010 Oct 15)
- Crystal Sea (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:8,232 tons
Summer DWT:8,834 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BW Athena
© Juan G. Mata
BW CARMEN
© Geir Vinnes
BW CARMEN
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!