Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ligo - IMO 7324625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:LigoAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Ligo, Estonian 1,511gt/73 ex-Ladoga 7.
River Neath 13.11.01. Has reverted to original name.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ladoga 7
Former name(s):
- Ligo (Until 2002 Oct)
- Ladoga 7 (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,511 tons
Summer DWT:2,247 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
Ladoga 7
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!