ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FALMOUTH - IMO 9266530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:MAERSK FALMOUTHAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9266530Hits:1,603
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9266530 - Flag England - Port of Registry London - 11.190 dwt - 134,44 mts loa - 862 Teus - Build by J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Germany, Hull nr. 1209 - Arriving Santos on 07.08.04 - Ex: Lina
Vessel Identification
Name:Falmouth
IMO:9266530
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210057000
Callsign:5BMN2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Falmouth (Until 2012 Nov)
- Lina (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,190 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°39’14.56” N, 61°31’26.57” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 234° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Bb Bgi
Arrival:19th Jan 2017
22:00:34 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 28th, 14:00:08 UTCTt Pos
2016 December 25th, 05:00:15 UTCDo Cau
2016 December 18th, 14:00:12 UTCDocau
2016 November 30th, 14:00:46 UTCTtpos
2016 November 25th, 08:00:43 UTCAnwil
2016 November 23rd, 14:00:05 UTCTtpos
2016 November 6th, 14:00:13 UTCDocau
2016 November 4th, 14:00:02 UTCDocau
2016 November 2nd, 17:30:57 UTCTtpos
2016 October 23rd, 14:00:19 UTCDocau
More Of This Ship
FALMOUNT
© Cees Bustraan
FALMOUNT
© Cees Bustraan
FALMOUNT
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 26, 2007 02:49 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great angle!

Thanks for posting this beautiful shot!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!