ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Boris Livanov - IMO 8511574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Boris LivanovAdded:Mar 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8511574Hits:622
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Russian bulker Boris Livanov, bt. 1986, gt. 16502, towed in the port of Antwerp from the berth to leave the port

IMO Added 8511574
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalitihi Sea
IMO:8511574
Former name(s):
- Boris Livanov (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,502 tons
Summer DWT:25,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORIS LIVANOV
© Manfred
BORIS LIVANOV
© Manfred
BORIS LIVANOV
© Manfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 07, 2009 21:16 (7 years ago)
Type/class: "Boris Livanov" type - Bulk carrier
Built by: "Georgi Dimitrov" Shipyard - Varna (Bulgaria) in 1986
Rogério Cordeiro on Dec 03, 2005 14:17 (11 years ago)
Port of registry: Novorossiysk (Russia)
IMO: 8511574
Call sign: UDEC
Ex-names: Boris Livanov (U.S.S.R)
Type/class: "Boris Livanov" type - Bulk Carrier
Built by: "Georgi Dimitrov" Shipyard - Varna (Bulgaria) in 1986
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!