ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER HAPPY - IMO 7515303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:EVER HAPPYAdded:Jan 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:7515303Hits:944
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Malta flag general cargo vessel Ever Happy, bt. 1977, gt. 18846, at Antwerp on 29.4.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Bridge
IMO:7515303
Former name(s):
- Ever Happy (Until 2006 May)
- Da Yu (Until 1991 Dec)
- Hoegh Cape (Until 1986)
- Tsu (Until 1985)
- Barber Tsu (Until 1984)
- Tsu (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,846 tons
Summer DWT:27,817 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER HAPPY
© PWR
Barber Tsu
© simonwp
Ever Happy
© Oliver Sesemann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 944 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!