ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FALMOUTH - IMO 9266530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:MAERSK FALMOUTHAdded:May 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9266530Hits:1,095
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9266530 - Flag England - Port of Registry London - 11.190 dwt - 134,44 mts loa - 862 Teus - Build by J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Germany, Hull nr. 1209 - Arriving Santos on 07.08.04 - Ex: Lina

** Name edited by admin 25/05/08 **
Vessel Identification
Name:Falmouth
IMO:9266530
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210057000
Callsign:5BMN2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Falmouth (Until 2012 Nov)
- Lina (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,190 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°2’45.92” N, 27°22’28.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 266° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Jmkin
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
16:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 month 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 16:00:22 UTCJmkin
2017 October 6th, 15:00:51 UTCPtlis
2017 August 25th, 23:00:55 UTCEssdr
2017 August 24th, 07:00:53 UTCEsgij
2017 August 23rd, 20:00:22 UTCEsvgo
2017 February 17th, 02:00:47 UTCBb Bgi
2017 February 2nd, 21:00:21 UTCBb Bgi
2017 January 25th, 18:00:29 UTCTtpos
2017 January 20th, 02:00:14 UTCBb Bgi
2017 January 18th, 10:00:38 UTCTtpos
More Of This Ship
FALMOUTH
© prieto
FALMOUTH
© Machi
FALMOUTH
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,095 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!