Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pirgos - IMO 7924839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:PirgosAdded:May 15, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Vincent flag bulker Pirgos, bt. 1980, gt. 10230, at Antwerp on 29.4.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Topaz Ii
Former name(s):
- Pirgos (Until 2010 Mar)
- Sea Patron (Until 2004 Jul)
- Alam Teguh (Until 2002 Apr)
- Aran (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,230 tons
Summer DWT:17,169 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© William L. Baxter
© Marius Esman
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!