ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JORDAN - IMO 8918980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MSC JORDANAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918980Hits:559
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Panama flag container vessel MSC Jordan, bt. 1993, gt. 37071, entering the locks of Antwerp on 29.4.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Jordan
IMO:8918980
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355194000
Callsign:HPMK
Former name(s):
- Sovcomflot Senator (Until 2003 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°40’53.79” N, 73°27’16.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 187° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Ptsie>camtr
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
06:00:55 UTC
Last update:
4 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 06:00:55 UTCPtsie>camtr
2018 June 10th, 13:00:56 UTCEsbcn>ptsie
2018 June 6th, 16:00:16 UTCEslpa>esbcn
2018 June 2nd, 11:00:40 UTCTglfw-eslpa
2018 May 17th, 17:00:28 UTCPtsie>eslpa
2018 May 15th, 08:00:11 UTCFrleh>ptsie
2018 May 11th, 13:00:09 UTCBeanr>frleh
2018 May 9th, 17:00:46 UTCRuled>beanr
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:03 UTCNlrtm>ruled
2018 April 26th, 13:00:53 UTCBeanr>nlrtm
More Of This Ship
MSC JORDAN
© SF-Images
MSC Jordan
© Patrick Deenik
MSC Jordan
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 05, 2005 13:01 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend, really close!

Port of Registry: Panama
Call Sign: HPMK
IMO: 8918980
Ex-names: Sovcomflot Senator (U.S.S.R.)
Built by: Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft AG - Kiel (Germany) in 1993 - www.hdw.de
Type: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!