ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA PERFORMER - IMO 8121252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:BELUGA PERFORMERAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8121252Hits:1,770
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
This Malta-registered vessel was built 1982 at Stroobos as SAMSUN CARRIER.Later names were FRISIAN CARRIER,INARA and HASKERLAND before becoming BELUGA PERFORMER in 1998. Photographed at Trondheim 17/5-1999.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arkaim 4
IMO:8121252
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370147000
Callsign:3ERR4
Former name(s):
- Beluga Performer (Until 2003 Jun)
- Haskerland (Until 1998 Mar)
- Inara (Until 1992 Jul)
- Haskerland (Until 1991)
- Samsun Carrier (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,965 tons
Summer DWT:6,081 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°35’7.57” N, 123°28’36.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 30° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:21st Jul 2017
12:00:14 UTC
Last update:
25 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 21st, 12:00:14 UTCCjk
2017 March 17th, 17:00:00 UTCCh Tag
2016 December 24th, 18:00:15 UTCCh Tag
2016 November 4th, 23:50:07 UTCCh Tcn
2016 April 14th, 09:00:05 UTCCn Tag
2016 January 14th, 12:45:37 UTCBuoy S07
2015 December 1st, 12:00:42 UTCRu Vnn
2015 July 25th, 15:00:49 UTCTaicang China
2015 June 15th, 19:00:30 UTCVanino Rus
2015 June 7th, 06:00:39 UTCCh Taiang
More Of This Ship
ARKAIM-4
© andy.ru73
ARKAIM-4
© andy.ru73
ARKAIM-4
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!