ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GERMANY - IMO 7502928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:MSC GERMANYAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7502928Hits:781
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO 7502928 - Flag Liberia - Port of Registry Monrovia - 40.849 dwt - 240,49 mts loa - 2.609 Teus - Build on March 1978 by Flender Werft, West Germany, Hull nr. 617 - Arriving Santos on 24.07.04 - Ex: Nurnberg Express, Genua Express
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Germany
IMO:7502928
Former name(s):
- Genua Express (Until 2003 Apr)
- Nuernberg Express (Until 2000 Oct)
- Nuernberg Atlantic (Until 1993 Mar)
- Nuernberg Express (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:38,991 tons
Summer DWT:40,849 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NURNBERG EXPRESS
© Mike Griffiths
NURNBERG ATLANTIC
© bs1mrc
NURNBERG ATLANTIC
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!