ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KYLA - IMO 8000460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:KYLAAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:8000460Hits:1,936
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO 8000460 - Flag Liberia - Port of Registry Monrovia - Cape size type - 134.806 dwt - 270,01 mts loa - Build on January 1982 by Kawasaky Heaavy Ind., Japan, Hull nr. 1329 - Leaving Santos on 07.08.04 - Ex: Onstad Trader, Juanita 2, Gallant Tiger, Bulktiger
Vessel Identification
Name:Kyla
IMO:8000460
Former name(s):
- Bulktiger (Until 2003 Mar)
- Gallant Tiger (Until 1996 Dec)
- Onstad Trader (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:70,517 tons
Summer DWT:134,806 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GALLANT TIGER
© Kees Heemskerk
KYLA
© prieto
KYLA
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Dec 26, 2008 00:13 (7 years ago)
Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 8000460
Call sign: A8BY7
Ex-names: Onstad Trader; Juanita 2; Gallant Tiger; Bulktiger
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Kawasaki Heavy Industries Ltd Shipbuilding Division - Kobe (Japan) in 1982
DWT: 134,806
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,936 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!