Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Magnific - IMO 9011492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:MagnificAdded:May 15, 2005
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Magnific old and new, Klapaida 04.05.2005 :-x
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Magnific
Former name(s):
- Magnific (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,103 tons
Summer DWT:6,116 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°33’16.8” N, 32°10’30.6” E
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 134° (135°)
Arrival:29th Sep 2016
23:00:32 UTC
Last update:
13 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 18th, 07:00:05 UTCSingapore
2016 February 29th, 04:00:05 UTCGibraltar
2016 January 15th, 09:45:29 UTCGibraltar Anchorage
2015 December 14th, 18:00:11 UTCMostaganem
2015 December 6th, 18:00:47 UTCHarlingen
2015 November 25th, 22:00:44 UTCMostaganem
2015 November 16th, 08:00:29 UTCHarlingen
2015 October 10th, 16:00:46 UTCSanta Uxi De Ribeira
2015 August 13th, 07:00:27 UTCLas Palmas
2015 July 30th, 04:00:14 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
Green Magnific
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Green Magnific
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Green Magnific
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!