ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUSTVIK - IMO 7926409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:AUSTVIKAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7926409Hits:1,961
Location:Porsgrunn, Grenland Harbour, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1989 Porsgrunn Dybvannskai
Vessel Identification
Name:Edmy
IMO:7926409
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518515000
Callsign:E5U2465
Former name(s):
- Austvik (Until 2004 Jan 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,768 tons
Summer DWT:3,750 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°17’44.48” N, 10°42’55.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 185° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaal
Arrival:12th Jun 2021
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Enny
© frode adolfsen
Enny
© frode adolfsen
Enny
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!