ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOTAGAS - IMO 9131101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:JOTAGASAdded:May 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9131101Hits:705
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Build 1997, 7241 dwt, ex Tarquin Moor, United Gas Carriers Unigas Int.pic Waterweg, 07.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Jotagas
IMO:9131101
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304414000
Callsign:V2MR
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Moor (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,420 tons
Summer DWT:7,240 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°3’16.64” N, 8°9’0.04” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 244° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Stade
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
05:00:45 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 05:00:45 UTCStade
2018 April 21st, 16:30:05 UTCTerneuzen
2018 April 19th, 18:00:54 UTCWandelaar Anch
2018 March 22nd, 01:00:52 UTCWandelaar Anch
2018 March 22nd, 01:00:45 UTCZeebrugge
2018 March 22nd, 01:00:32 UTCZeebrugge
2018 March 21st, 14:30:03 UTCDover
2018 January 25th, 00:30:00 UTCJiangying
2017 December 25th, 21:00:44 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 21st, 09:00:49 UTCPanama
More Of This Ship
JOTAGAS
© Marcus-S
JOTAGAS
© Aleksi Lindström
JOTAGAS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!