ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Parsian - IMO 7906930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:ParsianAdded:May 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7906930Hits:615
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1981 Warnowwerft, 22,400 dwt ex Paloma, pic Klapaida, 04.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Frontier
IMO:7906930
Former name(s):
- Parsian (Until 2006 Jun)
- Athanassia (Until 2004 Jun)
- Scl Equator (Until 2000 Sep)
- Athanassia (Until 1999 Sep)
- Cape Barren (Until 1999 Feb)
- Mira (Until 1987)
- Paloma (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,260 tons
Summer DWT:22,034 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MIRA
© Robbie Shaw
SPLIT
© Gianpaolo
Parsian
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!