Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRYST I - IMO 7514206

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:KRYST IAdded:May 15, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Inbound Barra of Huelva (Spain)
From Las Palmas (Spain) to Jorf Lasfar (Marocco)
GT/2892 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1976 - Panama Flag - IMO/7514206
Vessel Identification
Name:Edro V
Former name(s):
- Kryst I (Until 2010 Jun)
- Annette (Until 2001 Jan)
- Evan (Until 2000 Jan)
- Evangelia Ii (Until 1995)
- Lemsterland (Until 1987)
- Frisian Dawn (Until 1986)
- Samsun Dawn (Until 1985)
- Annette (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,892 tons
Summer DWT:3,821 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
Samsun Dawn
© simonwp
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!