ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM COSMOS - IMO 9198288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:YM COSMOSAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9198288Hits:504
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
YM Cosmos leaves Felixstowe on 14-05-05
IMO 9198288
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Cosmos
IMO:9198288
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351103000
Callsign:H3XY
Former name(s):
- Ming Cosmos (Until 2005 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,254 tons
Summer DWT:68,303 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°45’53.82” N, 122°17’56.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 299° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Cnngb
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
05:00:53 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 21st, 01:00:31 UTCMy.pkg
2017 July 14th, 19:00:23 UTCCn.xmn
2017 July 14th, 00:01:23 UTCTw.khh
2017 July 11th, 17:00:08 UTCCn.ngb
2017 July 10th, 10:41:23 UTCCn.sha
2017 July 7th, 22:00:05 UTCTw.khh
2017 June 5th, 16:00:40 UTCCn.shk
2017 June 2nd, 18:00:36 UTCTw.khh
2017 May 28th, 23:58:31 UTCCn.sha
2017 May 24th, 08:00:03 UTCTw.khh
More Of This Ship
MING COSMOS
© Marius Esman
MING COSMOS
© Marius Esman
YM COSMOS
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!