ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KYVERNITIS - IMO 7628227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:KYVERNITISAdded:May 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7628227Hits:941
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Build 1978 at Namura Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Imari. # 828. (GRC)
Imo: 7628227.
Photo: Port of Gdansk 11/3 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Ks Hope
IMO:7628227
Former name(s):
- Kyma (Until 2006 Sep)
- Kyvernitis (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,378 tons
Summer DWT:35,112 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KYVERNITIS
© Joerg Seyler
KYVERNITIS
© Joerg Seyler
KYVERNITIS
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!