ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MADREDEUS - IMO 8107567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:MADREDEUSAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8107567Hits:1,275
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO 8107567 - Flag Malta - Port of Registry Valletta - 44.363 dwt - 199,65 mts loa - Build on December 1982 by Astilleros Espanholes S.A., Spain - Hull nr. 259 - Berthed Santos shed nr. 39 on 24.07.04 - Ex: Tamarin, Penbreith, Lucinda
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamburg Team
IMO:8107567
Former name(s):
- Heng Shun (Until 2007 Oct)
- Madredeus (Until 2005 Apr)
- Lucinda (Until 1994 Oct)
- Penbreizh (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,056 tons
Summer DWT:44,363 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG TEAM
© Henk Jungerius
MADREDEUS
© Rogério Cordeiro
Hamburg Team
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,275 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!