ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A.H. SAN FRUTTUOSO - IMO 9270397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:A.H. SAN FRUTTUOSOAdded:May 15, 2005
Captured:September 04, 2004IMO:9270397Hits:1,348
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
A H SAN FRUTTUOSO
IMO 9270397
GRT 2725
LENGTH 73.85
BUILT 2003
POR GENOVA
ARR GREAT YARMOUTH 4/9/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Odin Viking
IMO:9270397
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219400000
Callsign:OYSO2
Former name(s):
- A.h.san Fruttuoso (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fire Fighting Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,725 tons
Summer DWT:2,870 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Odin Viking
© Wil Weijsters
Odin Viking
© marshal79
ODIN VIKING
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,348 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!