ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUNZEDIJK - IMO 9224116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HUNZEDIJKAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9224116Hits:880
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 30-6-04
IMO: 9224116
Vessel Identification
Name:Vanguard
IMO:9224116
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235102352
Callsign:2HBU7
Former name(s):
- Flinterhunze (Until 2013 Nov)
- Hunzedijk (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,548 tons
Summer DWT:3,300 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Peel (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°37’15.7” N, 14°42’50.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 274° (272°)
Destination:
Location:No Osy
Arrival:12th Nov 2017
05:00:28 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 12th, 05:00:28 UTCNo Osy
2017 November 11th, 04:00:41 UTCNo Trd
2017 November 8th, 19:00:55 UTCNo Mqn
2017 November 7th, 21:00:23 UTCNo Boo
2017 October 31st, 16:00:59 UTCNo Ork
2017 October 28th, 22:00:20 UTCNo Sve
2017 October 25th, 05:00:32 UTCNo Boo
2017 October 22nd, 21:00:01 UTCNo Bgn
2017 October 21st, 21:30:56 UTCAlta
2017 October 21st, 04:30:04 UTCOeksfjord
More Of This Ship
RIGNATOR
© Geir Vinnes
RIGNATOR
© Geir Vinnes
RIGNATOR
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!