ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUMBOLDT REX - IMO 9179397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HUMBOLDT REXAdded:May 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9179397Hits:946
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam 20-2-03
IMO: 9179397
Vessel Identification
Name:Aracena Carrier
IMO:9179397
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373962000
Callsign:3FYV8
Former name(s):
- Humboldt Rex (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,637 tons
Summer DWT:9,011 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°47’25.33” N, 134°52’18.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 218° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Moj
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
05:00:30 UTC
Last update:
5 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 05:00:30 UTCJp Moj
2018 June 7th, 06:20:23 UTCPh Dvo
2018 June 2nd, 11:00:21 UTCJp Ukb H
2018 May 20th, 01:00:17 UTCPh Dvo
2018 May 15th, 21:00:19 UTCJp Osa H
2018 May 13th, 01:00:28 UTCJp Yok D
2018 April 12th, 08:00:39 UTCBatangas
2018 April 7th, 15:00:16 UTCJp Ukb H
2018 March 27th, 08:00:40 UTCPh Dvo
2018 March 18th, 03:00:38 UTCJp Yok
More Of This Ship
HUMBOLDT REX
© Tomislav Raymondi
ARACENA CARRIER
© martin klingsick
HUMBOLDT REX
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 946 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!