ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amsterdam - IMO 8311053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J.G.van der Vijver [View profile]Title:AmsterdamAdded:Mar 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:8311053Hits:616
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Namar M
IMO:8311053
Flag:Samoa
MMSI:561105000
Callsign:5WEP
Former name(s):
- Ares (Until 2015 May)
- Amsterdam (Until 2010 Oct)
- Merchant (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,080 tons
Summer DWT:6,726 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MANAR M
© Cengiz Tokgöz
manar m
© babür halulu
manar m
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 16, 2005 00:20 (11 years ago)
Loaded right down, good light on this one.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!