ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IROQUOIS MAIDEN - IMO 8109008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:IROQUOIS MAIDENAdded:Oct 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8109008Hits:1,567
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO 8109008 - Philippines flag - Port of Registry Manila - 40.876 dwt - 82,80 mts loa - Build on July 1983 bu Mitsui Eng. & SB Co, Japan - Hull nr. 1266 - Berthed Santos shed nr. 29 on 15.07.04 just some days after be renamed, as arrived as Vienna Wood N. Ex: Kepbreeze, Sea Union, Vienna Wood N
Vessel Identification
Name:Iroquois Maiden
IMO:8109008
Former name(s):
- Vienna Wood N (Until 2004 Jul)
- Nand Shweta (Until 1996 Jan)
- Sea Union (Until 1987)
- Kepbreeze (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,783 tons
Summer DWT:40,876 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Iroquois Maiden
© francisco mattos
IROQUOIS MAIDEN
© Rogério Cordeiro
IROQUOIS MAIDEN
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on May 24, 2005 17:16 (11 years ago)
Nice stern shot, Marcelo. A very intimidating vessel up close.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!