ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEESTDIJK - IMO 9287807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J.G.van der Vijver [View profile]Title:GEESTDIJKAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287807Hits:513
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Vohburg
IMO:9287807
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305773000
Callsign:V2OW7
Former name(s):
- Jsv'yaiza' (Until 2010 Dec 06)
- Jsv Yaiza (Until 2010 Dec)
- Vohburg (Until 2009 Jul 23)
- Geestdijk (Until 2008 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,296 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’32.19” N, 0°28’46.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 284° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Teesport Via Nok
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
22:00:15 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 22:00:15 UTCTeesport Via Nok
2017 November 16th, 06:00:50 UTCGdynia
2017 November 13th, 15:00:33 UTCKronstadt
2017 November 13th, 15:00:28 UTCKronshtadt
2017 November 9th, 13:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 8th, 04:00:45 UTCTeesport
2017 November 5th, 14:00:03 UTCGdynia
2017 November 4th, 12:00:31 UTCRiga
2017 November 3rd, 06:00:06 UTCHelsinki
2017 November 1st, 06:00:31 UTCDelbc Via Nok
More Of This Ship
VOHBURG
© Malte Classens
VOHBURG
© Malte Classens
VOHBURG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!