Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WARBER - IMO 9143582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J.G.van der Vijver [View profile]Title:WARBERAdded:Oct 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Warber (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,141 tons
Summer DWT:1,500 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°53’27.7” N, 15°44’12.67” E
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 96° (96°)
Location:Hr Ple
Arrival:24th Mar 2018
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 24th, 12:00:30 UTCHr Ple
2018 March 17th, 07:00:39 UTCIt Cag
2018 March 14th, 20:00:28 UTCIt Qos
2018 February 23rd, 08:00:04 UTCFr Set
2018 February 16th, 12:00:54 UTCIt Png
2018 January 24th, 08:00:22 UTCOristano
2018 January 8th, 12:00:19 UTCSt Louis
2017 December 31st, 08:00:25 UTCBejaia
2017 November 22nd, 16:00:12 UTCEsald
2017 November 5th, 16:00:35 UTCEslei
More Of This Ship
© Adrian Ford
© Adrian Ford
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!