ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONDARRELL - IMO 5083605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:CONDARRELLAdded:May 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:5083605Hits:694
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
Early 80's in the St. Marys River

Vessel Length: 252.33 Gross Tonnage: 2196.00
Vessel Width: 43.50 Net Tonnage: 1231.00
Vessel Height 19.16

Built in 1952 by Canadian Shipbuilding & Engineering Co., Ltd. at Kingston, Ontario
Vessel Identification
Name:K.r.elliott
IMO:5083605
Flag:Canada
Callsign:CYFF
Former name(s):
- D.c.everest (Until 2006 Jun)
- Condarell (Until 2002 Mar 19)
- D.c.everest (Until 1981)
- Condarrell (Until 1953 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,196 tons
Summer DWT:3,017 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Toronto
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
D.C. Everest
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
D.C. EVEREST
© frtrfred
K R ELLIOT
© petervn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on May 15, 2005 15:31 (11 years ago)
Nice. thanks for the chance to see under a new photo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!