ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGARETHA - IMO 9234991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MARGARETHAAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9234991Hits:621
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 3, 2005. IMO 9234991. Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed JORK in November 2007.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork
IMO:9234991
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209715000
Callsign:P3CJ9
Former name(s):
- Margaretha (Until 2007 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,385 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°7’29.78” N, 5°51’2.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 358° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
21:00:06 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 21:00:06 UTCDublin
2017 November 18th, 06:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 14th, 18:00:47 UTCDublin
2017 November 10th, 21:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 7th, 20:00:44 UTCDublin
2017 November 5th, 06:00:18 UTCDbf
2017 November 4th, 02:30:28 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 1st, 07:00:23 UTCDublin
2017 October 28th, 17:00:46 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 25th, 06:00:24 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
Jork
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Jork
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Jork
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!