ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER UTILE - IMO 9188154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:EVER UTILEAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9188154Hits:371
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on May 3, 2005. IMO 9188154. Ex-EVER UTILE 2000, LT UTILE 2000-2005.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Utile
IMO:9188154
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351934000
Callsign:3FZA9
Former name(s):
- Lt Utile (Until 2005 Feb)
- Ever Utile (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,246 tons
Summer DWT:63,090 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°53’37.8” N, 122°1’58.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 131° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Ninigbo
Arrival:3rd Dec 2016
09:15:17 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 3rd, 09:15:17 UTCNinigbo
2016 November 29th, 07:30:51 UTCKaohsiung
2016 November 21st, 15:01:10 UTCPusan
2016 November 17th, 20:00:50 UTCJp Tyo
2016 November 17th, 20:00:40 UTCJp Yok
2016 November 17th, 20:00:25 UTCTokyo
2016 November 5th, 17:00:19 UTCVancouver
2016 November 3rd, 16:00:05 UTCTacoma
2016 October 18th, 04:00:42 UTCKaohsiung
2016 April 4th, 17:00:57 UTCPusan Ps
More Of This Ship
EVER UTILE
© Ivan Meshkov
EVER UTILE
© Ivan Meshkov
EVER UTILE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 371 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!