ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP AURORA - IMO 9232565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP AURORAAdded:Apr 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232565Hits:786
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Hamburg on May 3, 2005. IMO 9232565. Particulars CLICK. Renamed CP AURORA in September 2005 and MAERSK DEXTER in March 2006.

*Reflagged from UK to Germany in February 2007, renamed LIVERPOOL EXPRESS in November 2007.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Liverpool Express
IMO:9232565
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218025000
Callsign:DDSD2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dexter (Until 2007 Sep 20)
- Cp Aurora (Until 2006 Mar 20)
- Contship Aurora (Until 2005 Aug 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,009 tons
Summer DWT:54,155 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°34’31.02” N, 10°18’15.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Itcag>itliv
Arrival:25th Mar 2017
05:00:45 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 25th, 05:00:45 UTCItcag>itliv
2017 March 22nd, 12:00:48 UTCEsvlc>itcag
2017 March 20th, 19:00:46 UTCUs Msy>es Vlc
2017 March 8th, 19:30:45 UTCUs Hou>us Msy
2017 March 6th, 09:00:52 UTCMx Atm>us Hou
2017 March 3rd, 07:00:05 UTCMxver>mxatm
2017 February 27th, 19:00:03 UTCJmkin>mxver
2017 February 23rd, 11:00:50 UTCUspef>jmkin
2017 February 20th, 23:00:48 UTCEsvlc>uspef
2017 February 8th, 00:00:35 UTCItgoa>esbcn
More Of This Ship
LIVERPOOL EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Liverpool Express
© Patrick Deenik
Liverpool Express
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!