ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP AURORA - IMO 9232565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP AURORAAdded:Apr 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232565Hits:672
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Hamburg on May 3, 2005. IMO 9232565. Particulars CLICK. Renamed CP AURORA in September 2005 and MAERSK DEXTER in March 2006.

*Reflagged from UK to Germany in February 2007, renamed LIVERPOOL EXPRESS in November 2007.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Liverpool Express
IMO:9232565
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218025000
Callsign:DDSD2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dexter (Until 2007 Sep 20)
- Cp Aurora (Until 2006 Mar 20)
- Contship Aurora (Until 2005 Aug 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,009 tons
Summer DWT:54,155 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°45’43.56” N, 29°32’8.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.3kts, 58° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir>trist
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
00:30:36 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 05:30:34 UTCItcag>grpir
2018 February 13th, 09:00:34 UTCBeanr>itcag
2018 February 6th, 09:00:37 UTCGbfxt>beanr
2018 February 5th, 05:00:34 UTCDeham>gbfxt
2018 February 1st, 22:30:36 UTCItsal>deham
2018 February 1st, 08:00:36 UTCItsal>gbfxt
2018 January 26th, 11:00:35 UTCTrizm>itsal
2018 January 20th, 13:30:51 UTCGrpir>trist
2018 January 17th, 15:30:57 UTCItcag>grpir
2018 January 14th, 22:00:59 UTCDe Ham>it Cag
More Of This Ship
Liverpool Express
© Maik R.
LIVERPOOL EXPRESS
© SF-Images
LIVERPOOL EXPRESS
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!