ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIO HAMBURG - IMO 9140956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J.G.van der Vijver [View profile]Title:FRIO HAMBURGAdded:May 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9140956Hits:1,425
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
x
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Tromso
IMO:9140956
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309146000
Callsign:C6VN6
Former name(s):
- Silver Fjord (Until 2006 Jul)
- Frio Hamburg (Until 2005 May)
- Venera (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,988 tons
Summer DWT:4,200 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°47’44.18” N, 3°25’51.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 240° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Mostaganem
Arrival:20th Dec 2017
15:00:57 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 20th, 15:00:57 UTCMostaganem
2017 December 11th, 19:00:33 UTCEsbjerg
2017 December 6th, 06:45:26 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 October 31st, 18:00:28 UTCEllingsoy
2017 October 29th, 18:00:31 UTCHaroysund
2017 October 24th, 07:00:01 UTCVelsen
2017 October 19th, 22:00:40 UTCFuglafjordur
2017 October 18th, 15:00:31 UTCRunavik Faroes
2017 October 18th, 12:00:36 UTCFaroes
2017 October 10th, 04:00:22 UTCSt Petersburg
More Of This Ship
VENERA
© Pieter Inpyn
Green Tromsų
© Trygve Eriksen
Samskip Glacier
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jul 29, 2015 00:03 (2 years ago)
Thanks, David!
davidships on Jul 28, 2015 21:54 (2 years ago)
Definitely IMO 9140956.

IMO 8807478 looked nothing like this
http://www.marinetraffic.com/en/photos/of/ships/shipid:898909/
http://blogs.yahoo.co.jp/umikumasurf/GALLERY/show_image.html?id=27272650
Dеnis on Jul 28, 2015 21:02 (2 years ago)
Could it be IMO 9140956 ?
Looks pretty much like http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=2182115 which had the same name.
AlexA on Aug 24, 2012 07:50 (5 years ago)
Will be sold to Bangladesh breakers at 330 USD/LT
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!