ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON HOLM - IMO 9003524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J.G.van der Vijver [View profile]Title:WILSON HOLMAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9003524Hits:499
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Forester
IMO:9003524
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518682000
Callsign:E5U2629
Former name(s):
- Wilson Holm (Until 2012 Nov)
- Forester (Until 2005)
- Arklow Viking (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,902 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aitutaki
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°17’36.8” N, 12°29’47.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.8kts, 201° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Tenerife
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
11:15:02 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 11:15:02 UTCTenerife
2017 October 5th, 20:15:29 UTCLessables
2017 September 30th, 23:15:49 UTCGhent
2017 August 13th, 13:00:23 UTCNapoli
2017 August 9th, 09:15:47 UTCMalta Via Souse
2017 August 9th, 03:45:02 UTCSousse
2017 July 16th, 08:15:46 UTCAlexandria
2017 July 16th, 08:15:45 UTCGibraltar Via Alex
2017 June 30th, 09:15:02 UTCAveiro
2017 June 22nd, 07:30:42 UTCGent
More Of This Ship
WILSON HOLM
© bobjak
WILSON HOLM
© har
FORESTER
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!