ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELLATRIX - IMO 8104577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:BELLATRIXAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8104577Hits:479
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taipan outbound from Kiel 05.04.2008 in a rainy morning, shot from the upper deck at Color Magic
Vessel Identification
Name:Destiny
IMO:8104577
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001314
Callsign:9LU2117
Former name(s):
- Bellatrix (Until 2009 Apr)
- Helm Voyager (Until 2005 May)
- Angelburg (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:2,890 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Inclamar
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’31.26” N, 34°37’42.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.3kts, 180°
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:9th Jul 2019
08:00:01 UTC
Last update:
28 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ZUHRE HANIM
© vovashap
ZUHRE HANIM
© vovashap
Destiny
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!