ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SAN MARCO - IMO 9215672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:CAP SAN MARCOAdded:May 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9215672Hits:739
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Liberian Flag - Port of Registry Monrovia - Leaving Santos on 17.10.04



** Name edited by admin 25/05/08 **
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Domingo
IMO:9215672
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004581
Callsign:V7XV5
Former name(s):
- Cap San Marco (Until 2012 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,085 tons
Summer DWT:51,087 tons
Length:256 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’54.73” N, 79°51’26.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.6kts, 76° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Papty
Arrival:14th Feb 2018
07:15:05 UTC
Last update:
7 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 07:15:05 UTCPapty
2018 January 29th, 15:00:57 UTCEsvlc
2018 January 26th, 22:30:58 UTCEsbcn
2018 January 24th, 18:00:57 UTCItgoa
2018 January 23rd, 14:00:58 UTCLivorno
2018 January 20th, 16:00:04 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 January 17th, 13:00:58 UTCAlgeciras
2018 January 8th, 23:59:53 UTCPointe A Pitre
2018 January 5th, 23:00:04 UTCManzanillo
2017 December 13th, 06:00:55 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
Domingo
© Frank Behrends
DOMINGO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DOMINGO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!