ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINOVA - IMO 9242118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SINOVAAdded:May 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:9242118Hits:1,187
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
SINOVA in Istanbul 3-12-2004
built by Hyundai Samho 2003
112900 dwt 57000 grt owned by Geden Line
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Medea
IMO:9242118
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091120
Callsign:A8JQ9
Former name(s):
- Sinova (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:62,254 tons
Summer DWT:113,013 tons
Length:249 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’30.6” N, 103°54’42.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 116° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:19th Dec 2018
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
HS Medea
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
HS MEDEA
© Aleksi Lindström
HS MEDEA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,187 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!