ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC SEA - IMO 7319060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:BALTIC SEAAdded:May 15, 2005
Captured:December 07, 2002IMO:7319060Hits:689
Location:New York & New Jersey, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
BALTIC SEA passing Staten Island. NY on the 7th December 2002.
Flag: USA
Built: 1973
191 grt

Built as TAHCHEE, renamed S/R ALBANY '00, BALTIC SEA '01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ugonwaafor 1
IMO:7319060
MMSI:657412000
Callsign:5NJL5
Former name(s):
- Baltic Sea (Until 2010 Dec)
- Albany (Until 2001 Sep)
- Tahchee (Until 2000 Apr)
- Mobil 2 (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:333 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mobil No 2
© D. Boyd
BALTIC SEA
© Kyle Stubbs
BALTIC SEA
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on May 16, 2005 01:19 (11 years ago)
Nice K-Sea tug in good light.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!