ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TZINI - IMO 8921834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:TZINIAdded:Dec 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8921834Hits:1,293
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Tzini in Strait Of Istanbul 3-12-2004
ex Western Omg
built by Oshima 1991
42004 dwt

IMO entered 8921834

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sider Gladiator
IMO:8921834
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247243400
Callsign:ICJZ
Former name(s):
- African Star (Until 2014 Apr)
- Tzini (Until 2008 Jun)
- Western Omg (Until 1999 Sep)
- Western Bell (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,272 tons
Summer DWT:42,004 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AFRICAN STAR
© Bob Scott
SIDER GLADIATOR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SIDER GLADIATOR
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,293 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!