ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C ANGELO - IMO 8964460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:C ANGELOAdded:May 15, 2005
Captured:June 09, 2002IMO:8964460Hits:786
Location:New York & New Jersey, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen on the East River New York on the 9th June 2002.
Operated by Gateway Terminal
Flag: USA
Built: 1999
278 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:C.angelo
IMO:8964460
MMSI:366988420
Callsign:WCZ5866
Former name(s):
- Nutmeg State (Until 1999 Dec 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:289 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
C ANGELO
© Tore Hettervik
C ANGELO
© foggy
C Angelo & Sea Shuttle
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jan 11, 2006 18:12 (10 years ago)
heck of a photo, such clarity, thanks for the link
Marc Piché on May 16, 2005 01:18 (11 years ago)
Things are really changing on the New York waterfront as far as tugs are concerned since I last visited (1986).
Nice shot!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!