Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL SEA - IMO 7367237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:CORAL SEAAdded:May 15, 2005
Captured:December 07, 2002IMO:7367237Hits:725
Location:New York & New Jersey, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Seen passing Staten Island. NY on the 7th December 2002
Flag: USA
Built: 1973
193 grt

Built as VENTURER, renamed CORAL SEA '01
Vessel Identification
Name:Ugonwaafor 2
Former name(s):
- Coral Sea (Until 2010 Dec)
- Venturer (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:321 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© shipjohn
© shipjohn
McKinley Sea
© John McCluskey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Robert J Smith on May 21, 2005 13:26 (11 years ago)
Thanks Marc,

Plenty more to come yet, just got to find the time.
I spent 6 months working in the US during 2002 and managed to visit a number of ports during my stay.
Marc Piché on May 16, 2005 00:55 (11 years ago)
For me, you're a most welcome addition to this website because of my interest in US-flag tugs.
Your digi-photos are sharp, well-composed and full screen.

Lanaud on May 15, 2005 17:26 (11 years ago)
Nicely detailed view,,,
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!