Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:BEAUFORT SEAAdded:May 15, 2005
Captured:September 07, 2002IMO:7206902Hits:657
Location:Bayonne, New York & New Jersey, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Passing Bayonne. NJ 7th September 2002
K-SEA Transportation Corporation
Built 1971
391 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Beaufort Sea
Former name(s):
- Corsair (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:391 tons
Summer DWT:182 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:New York Ny
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°5’0.59” N, 93°43’33.76” W
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 336° (307°)
Arrival:21st Jun 2016
07:30:12 UTC
Last update:
3 months 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 17th, 09:30:18 UTCHouston,tx
2016 April 8th, 01:00:55 UTCHouston
2016 March 15th, 13:00:07 UTCCorpus Christi,tx
2016 March 12th, 23:30:11 UTCHouston,tx
2016 February 20th, 14:30:21 UTCHouston
2016 February 4th, 20:00:22 UTCHouston,tx
2016 January 31st, 20:00:44 UTCCorpus Christi,tx
2016 January 29th, 14:00:17 UTCHouston,tx
2016 January 10th, 01:00:34 UTCHouston
2015 December 23rd, 20:00:43 UTCCorpus Christi,tx
More Of This Ship
Beaufort Sea & DBL 76
© dirk septer
Beaufort Sea
© dirk septer
Beaufort Sea
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on May 16, 2005 01:08 (11 years ago)
Top rated photo.

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!