ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMILY C CHERAMIE - IMO 8987383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:EMILY C CHERAMIEAdded:May 15, 2005
Captured:September 13, 2002IMO:8987383Hits:867
Location:Bayonne, New York & New Jersey, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen passing Bayonne. NJ 13th September 2002
Operated by Huey J. Cheramie Marine Inc
Flag: USA
Built: 2000
183 grt

Renamed MISS EMILY '10
Vessel Identification
Name:Miss Emily
IMO:8987383
MMSI:367009580
Callsign:WCD3527
Former name(s):
- Emily C.cheramie (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:185 tons
Length:26 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°5’6.34” N, 81°0’10.06” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 170°
Destination:
Location:Port Wentworth
Arrival:19th Jul 2017
19:00:15 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 19th, 19:00:15 UTCPort Wentworth
2017 July 18th, 17:00:12 UTCElba Isl.
2017 July 4th, 12:00:19 UTCSavannah,ga
2017 May 29th, 08:30:00 UTCLake Charles,la
2017 May 21st, 12:00:00 UTCFreeport,tx
2017 May 17th, 18:00:57 UTCLake Charles
2017 May 2nd, 17:00:46 UTCLarose
2017 April 19th, 19:30:47 UTCBerwick,la
2017 April 17th, 17:30:40 UTCLake Charles Port
2017 April 15th, 18:00:53 UTCWest Devall Fleet
More Of This Ship
Mis Emily
© hansfair
MISS EMILY
© cdag
EMILY C. CHERAMIE
© cdag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on May 16, 2005 00:59 (12 years ago)
Well-kept tug. Nice color scheme.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!