ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMMA M ROEHRIG - IMO 9032783

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:EMMA M ROEHRIGAdded:May 15, 2005
Captured:September 08, 2002IMO:9032783Hits:714
Location:Bayonne, New York & New Jersey, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen passing Bayonne. NJ on the 8th September 2002
Operated by C R Harbour Towage
Flag: USA
Built: 1990
482 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Greenland Sea
IMO:9032783
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367361020
Callsign:WDE5027
Former name(s):
- Emma M.roehrig (Until 2008 Jun 09)
- Providence (Until 2001 Nov)
- Tecumseh (Until 2000 Apr)
- Doc Candies (Until 1995 Jan 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:482 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:New York Ny
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°49’57.22” N, 96°59’34.66” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 177° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Us Crp
Arrival:13th Jan 2018
18:00:12 UTC
Last update:
4 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 13th, 18:00:12 UTCUs Crp
2018 January 10th, 21:00:51 UTCUs Hou
2018 January 8th, 06:00:42 UTCUs Crp
2017 December 27th, 17:00:51 UTCCorpus Christi,tx
2017 December 14th, 01:00:48 UTCHouston Tx
2017 December 10th, 02:00:42 UTCCorpus Christi,tx
2017 December 6th, 12:00:24 UTCHouston Tx
2017 November 26th, 04:00:26 UTCCorpus Christi,tx
2017 November 23rd, 18:00:48 UTCHouston Tx
2017 November 19th, 23:59:57 UTCCorpus Christi,tx
More Of This Ship
GREENLAND SEA & DBL 82
© foggy
Greenland Sea
© foggy
Greenland Sea
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
John Kohnen on May 15, 2005 22:13 (12 years ago)
Great collection of tugboat pix RJS. Thanks for sharing them with us!

John
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!