ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAVA SEA - IMO 8023876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:JAVA SEAAdded:May 15, 2005
Captured:May 18, 2002IMO:8023876Hits:596
Location:Baltimore, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen in Baltimore. MD on the 18th May 2002
Operated by K-SEA Transportation Corporation
Flag: USA
Built: 1981
194 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Java Sea
IMO:8023876
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366910940
Callsign:WDB5557
Former name(s):
- Patriot (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:416 tons

Additional Information
Home port:New York Ny
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAVA SEA
© Kyle Stubbs
JAVA SEA
© Finn Tornquist
JAVA SEA
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!