Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:JENNIFER TURECAMOAdded:May 15, 2005
Captured:September 08, 2002IMO:7390935Hits:614
Location:Bayonne, New York & New Jersey, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Seen passing Bayonne. NJ on the 8th September 2002
Flag: USA
Homeport: New York
Built: 1974
Grt: 198
Vessel Identification
Name:Jennifer Turecamo
Former name(s):
- Marty Defelice (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:417 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:New York Ny
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°56’10.78” N, 73°54’41.95” W
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 282° (9°)
Arrival:20th Mar 2018
08:00:12 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 20th, 08:00:12 UTCUsnyc
2018 February 3rd, 06:00:56 UTCUsbtr
2018 January 19th, 14:00:17 UTCUsyon
2018 January 12th, 06:00:38 UTCUspbi
2018 January 1st, 10:00:25 UTCUssav
2017 December 28th, 02:00:22 UTCNyc
2017 December 26th, 06:00:44 UTCUspbi
2017 December 22nd, 15:12:28 UTCUswpb
2017 November 13th, 06:30:25 UTCUsewr
2017 November 9th, 23:00:05 UTCUsorf
More Of This Ship
Jennifer Turecamo
© Steven Collingwood
Jennifer Turecamo
© Steven Collingwood
Jennifer Turecamo
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on May 16, 2005 00:58 (12 years ago)
Nicely profiled. Enhances her typical American lines.

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!