ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC TRADER - IMO 9119658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:BALTIC TRADERAdded:Apr 15, 2008
Captured:April 14, 2008IMO:9119658Hits:716
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Baltic Trader berthed at Tollerort Terminal, Hamburg, 14.04.2008

Built at Schiffswerft Hugo Peters, Wewelsfleth, Germany
Yard No.: 648
Completed: 16.09.1995
First name: Baltic Trader (1995)
Subsequent names:
- 00.1995 - Armada Trader
- 04.1996 - Baltic Trader
- 04.1997 - Zim Napoli I
- 12.1997 - Baltic Trader
- 00.1998 - Norasia Attica
- 03.1999 - Baltic Trader
Port of registry: Winschoten, Netherlands
Call sign: PCIS

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 4.984 / 2.103 / 6.928
L/B/D (m): 116,40 / 19,20 / 7,06
Speed: 16 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 532

Owner: Hermann Buss GmbH & Cie KG, Leer, Germany
Registered owner: Hermann Buss KG MS "Baltic Trader" GmbH & Co., Germany
Manager: Reider Shipping B.V., Winschoten, Netherlands
Operator: Unifeeder AS, Aarhus, Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Bintang Jasa 35
IMO:9119658
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305627000
Callsign:YEYR
Former name(s):
- Baltic Trader (Until 2012 Dec)
- Norasia Attica (Until 1999 Mar)
- Baltic Trader (Until 1998 Mar 16)
- Zim Napoli I (Until 1997 Dec)
- Baltic Trader (Until 1997 Apr)
- Armada Trader (Until 1996 Apr)
- Baltic Trader (Until 1995 Nov 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,309 tons
Summer DWT:6,928 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Baltic Trader
© Linesman
Baltic Trader
© simonwp
Baltic Trader
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!