ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APALACHEE - IMO 8971671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:APALACHEEAdded:May 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:8971671Hits:637
Location:Oswego, United States
Photo Category: Museum Ships
Description:
Oswego. NY May 2002.
Operated by Kowart A
Flag: USA
Built 1943
224 grt
ex: Manitou class medium harbour tug of USCG (WYTM71)
Vessel Identification
Name:Apalachee
IMO:8971671
MMSI:367511940
Callsign:WDG2080
Former name(s):
- Apalachee Wytm 71 (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Museum Ship
Gross tonnage:224 tons
Summer DWT:384 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1943
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Apalachee
© MARINE PHOTOS BY JAKE KNIOLA
APALACHEE
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
APALACHEE
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!